AR
Tuckerman
Average Sales Price
$141,360Median Sales Price
$149,900Total Listings
10Population Data provided by Attom Data
2,406Welcome to Tuckerman, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
301 WEST AVENUE, Tuckerman, AR 72473
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,345 SqFt
$ 65,100 $ 59,000 10.3%
Listed by IMAGE Realty
2820 Campbell Lane, Tuckerman, AR 72473
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,421 SqFt
$ 47,000 $ 52,500 10.5%
Listed by IMAGE Realty
6918 Ridge Road, Tuckerman, AR 72473
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,133 SqFt
$ 135,500 $ 132,000 2.7%
Listed by NON-MEMBER
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.5 2
Bedrooms 2.75 3
Year Built 1985 1970
Lot Size 15,246 Sqft 11,761 Sqft
Taxes $382 $381
Population
2.4K
2.4K in 2020
Density
47
per square mile
Households
977
32% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
4% Bachelor
2% Graduate
53% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION