AR
Marked Tree
Average Sales Price
$199,319Median Sales Price
$190,000Total Listings
16Population Data provided by Attom Data
3,022Welcome to Marked Tree, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
34468 Capps, Marked Tree, AR 72365
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,807 SqFt
$ 115,000 $ 115,000
Listed by IMAGE Realty
205 S 12, Marked Tree, AR 72365
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt
$ 12,000 $ 14,000 14.3%
Listed by IMAGE Realty
95.93 Mid-South Gravel Road, Marked Tree, AR 72365
Vacant Land
96.93 Acres
$ 650,180 $ 650,180
Listed by Halsey Real Estate
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.17 2
Bedrooms 2.73 3
Year Built 1987 1988
Lot Size 1,264,372 Sqft 12,632 Sqft
Taxes $889 $800
Population
3K
3K in 2020
Density
42.5
per square mile
Households
1.2K
28% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
4% Associate
5% Bachelor
2% Graduate
42% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION